TV Broadcast Schedule

Thursday April 24

1:30A 2014 CIAC Boys Basketball Class L Championship: Windsor vs. Career Magnet (3/23/14)
3:30A Boys HS Volleyball: Enfield at Farmington (4/10/14)
5:30A Beyond the Beat
6:00A Power Yoga
6:30A Age of Champions
7:30A POV: Ping Pong
8:30A Golf’s Grand Design
9:30A Classical Stretch
10:00A Power Yoga
10:30A Pedal America
11:00A Fly Tying: The Angler’s Art
11:30A New Fly Fisher
12:00P Wilderness Journal
12:30P Okie Noodling
1:30P Hard Problems: The Road to The World’s Hardest Math
2:30P Afro Pop: The Boys of Summer
4:00P Hockey: More Than A Game
5:00P 2014 CIAC Ice Hockey Division II Championship: Daniel Hand vs. Amity (3/21/14)
7:00P PREMIERE: GameTime
7:30P PREMIERE: Girls HS Lacrosse: Haddam-Killingworth at Glastonbury (4/22/14)
9:00P Girls HS Lacrosse: Hall at Cheshire (4/16/14)
10:30P Ken Burns Baseball: The Top of the Tenth

Friday April 25

12:30A Girls HS Lacrosse: Haddam-Killingworth at Glastonbury (4/22/14)
2:00A Girls HS Lacrosse: Hall at Cheshire (4/16/14)
3:30A Men’s College Hockey: Quinnipiac atYale (2/14/14)
6:00A Power Yoga
6:30A Golf’s Grand Design
7:30A Globetrekker
8:30A Age of Champions
9:30A Classical Stretch
10:00A Power Yoga
10:30A Hard Problems: The Road to The World’s Hardest Math
11:30A National Geographic Bee 2013
12:30P POV: Racing Dreams
2:00P Ken Burns Baseball: The Top of the Tenth
4:00P 2014 CIAC Ice Hockey Division I Championship: Darien vs. Fairfield Prep (3/22/14)
6:00P Gotta Love CT Hockey
6:30P GameTime
7:00P PREMIERE: HS Softball: Daniel Hand at Foran (4/21/14)
9:00P HS Softball: Lauralton Hall at Masuk (4/17/14)
10:30P 2014 CIAC Ice Hockey Division III Championship: EO Smith/Tolland vs. Newtown (3/22/14)

Saturday April 26

12:30A HS Softball: Daniel Hand at Foran (4/21/14)
2:00A HS Softball: Lauralton Hall at Masuk (4/17/14)
3:30A Boys HS Volleyball: Enfield at Farmington (4/10/14)
5:30A Gotta Love CT Hockey
6:00A Exhale Core Fusion
6:30A America’s Walking
7:00A Pedal America
7:30A New Fly Fisher
8:00A Fly Tying: The Angler’s Art
8:30A Equitrekking V
9:00A Sacred Stick
10:00A Girls HS Lacrosse: Haddam-Killingworth at Glastonbury (4/22/14)
11:30A GameTime
12:00P 2014 Schoolgirl HS Basketball All-Star Classic (4/13/14)
2:00P 2014 Schoolboy HS Basketball All-Star Classic (4/13/14)
3:30P 2013 CIAC Baseball Class L Championship: New Canaan vs. Waterford (06/15/13)
5:00P 2013 CIAC Baseball Class LLChampionship: Southington vs. Amity (06/14/13)
7:00P HS Baseball: Xavier at Amity (4/23/14) (PREMIERE)
9:00P 2013 CIAC Baseball Class M Championship: Northwestern vs. St. Joseph (6/14/13)
11:00P 2013 CIAC Baseball Class SChampionship: Oxford vs. Cromwell (6/15/13)

Sunday April 27

1:00A HS Baseball: Xavier at Amity (4/23/14)
3:00A 2014 CIAC Girls Basketball Class SChampionship: Thomaston vs. St. Paul (3/22/14)
5:30A GameTime