Broadcast Schedule

Tuesday July 22

2:00A HS Softball: Granby Memorial at Suffield (5/15)
4:00A HS Softball: Lauralton Hall at Masuk (4/17)
5:30A GameTime
6:00A Power Yoga
6:30A Classical Stretch
7:00A Travel with Kids
7:30A Market Warriors
8:30A Silver King: The Birth of Big Game Fishing
9:30A Classical Stretch
10:00A Power Yoga
10:30A Second Opinion
11:00A Family Travel with Colleen Kelley
11:30A Travel with Kids
12:00P POV Dance For Me
1:30P National Geography Bee 2014
2:30P Hot Dog Program
3:30P Motorweek
4:00P High School Football: Super 100 Classic State All-Star G (6/28)
7:00P PREMIERE: Beyond the Beat
7:30P PREMIERE: Nutmeg State Games Wrestling (7/20)
9:30P 2014 Connecticut Soccer League Final: Glastonbury Celtic vs. Gremio Lusitano (6/29)
11:30P Beyond the Beat

Wednesday July 23

12:00A 2014 CIAC Outdoor Track and Field Open Championships (6/09)
4:00A CIAC Boys Volleyball Class L Championship – Southington vs. Ridgefield (6/12)
5:30A Beyond the Beat
6:00A Power Yoga
6:30A Classical Stretch
7:00A Motorweek
7:30A Aviators
8:00A Jonathan Bird’s Blue World
8:30A Wilderness Journal
9:00A Wild Photo Adventures
9:30A Classical Stretch
10:00A Power Yoga
10:30A Journeys in India
11:00A Jonathan Bird’s Blue World
11:30A LIVE WNBA Basketball: CT Sun at Washington Mystics
1:30P Age of Champions
2:30P Market Warriors
3:30P Everyday Edisons
4:00P Eastern League Baseball: Altoona Curve at New Britain Rock Cats (6/24)
7:00P Eastern League Baseball: Reading at New Britain (7/11)
10:00P Eastern League Baseball: Akron at New Britain (6/05)

Thursday July 24

12:30A Equestrian: 2014 Grand Prix
2:30A Equestrian: 2014 Great Charity Challenge
4:30A CIAC Boys Volleyball Class M Championship – Oxford vs. Newington (6/13)
6:00A Power Yoga
6:30A Classical Stretch
7:00A Design Squad
7:30A Everyday Edisons
8:00A Roadtrip Nation
8:30A POV My Way to Olympia
9:30A Classical Stretch
10:00A Power Yoga
10:30A Pedal America
11:00A Fly Tying: The Angler’s Art
11:30A New Fly Fisher
12:00P Wilderness Journal
12:30P Silver King: The Birth of Big Game Fishing
1:30P Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing
2:30P Globe Trekker
3:30P Aviators
4:00P CIAC Boys Lacrosse Class L Semifinal: Ridgefield vs. Greenwich (6/10)
5:30P CIAC Boys Lacrosse Class L Semifinal: Amity vs. Staples (6/10)
7:00P Nutmeg State Games Wrestling (7/20)
9:00P CIAC Boys Lacrosse Class M Final: New Canaan vs. Darien (6/14)

Friday July 25

11:00P CIAC Boys Lacrosse Class L Final: Staples vs. Greenwich (6/14)
1:00A CIAC Boys Lacrosse Class S Final: St. Joseph vs. Brookfield (6/14)
3:00A Boys HS Lacrosse: Simsbury at New Fairfield (5/05)
5:30A Beyond the Beat
6:00A Power Yoga
6:30A Classical Stretch
7:00A Travel with Kids
7:30A Wilderness Journal
8:00A POV Up Heartbreak Hill
9:00A Jonathan Bird’s Blue World
9:30A Classical Stretch
10:00A Power Yoga
10:30A National Geography Bee 2014
11:30A Hard Problems
12:30P POV Up Heartbreak Hill
1:30P POV Dance For Me
3:00P In Pursuit of Passion
3:30P Roadtrip Nation
4:00P GameTime
4:30P CIAC Baseball Class LL Final: Amity vs. Southington (6/13)
7:00P LIVE Eastern League Baseball: Portland at New Britain
9:30P Beyond the Beat
10:00P CIAC Baseball Class M Final: Rocky Hill vs. Haddam-Killingworth (6/14)

Saturday July 26

12:30A CIAC Baseball Class L Final: Masuk vs. Notre Dame-West Haven (6/14)
2:30A HS Baseball: Southington at Bristol Central (4/28)
5:30A Beyond the Beat
6:00A Jonathan Bird’s Blue World
6:30A Aviators
7:00A Motorweek
7:30A Globe Trekker
8:30A Wilderness Journal
9:00A Wild Photo Adventures
9:30A Roadtrip Nation
10:00A CIAC Softball Class LL Semifinal: South Windsor vs. Amity (6/11)
11:30A HS Softball: 2014 Scholar Athlete Classic (6/14)
1:00P Little League Softball: Section 2 Championship CNP vs. Mystic-Groton (7/10)
2:30P Little League Softball: State Championship Game 1 Seymour vs. Mystic-Groton (7/12)
4:00P Little League Softball: State Championship Game 2 Seymour vs. Mystic-Groton (7/13)
5:30P PREMIERE: 2014 Great Shehan Adult Dodge Ball Tournament (7/16)
7:00P PREMIERE: Little League Baseball: Sectional Championship (Teams TBA) (07/23)
8:30P WNBA Basketball: CT Sun at Washington Mystics (07/23)
10:30P HS Baseball: Waterford at Plainfield (5/06)

Sunday July 27

12:30A HS Baseball: Wolcott at St. Paul (5/14)
2:30A HS Baseball: Xavier at Amity (4/23)
4:30A HS Softball: Berlin at Maloney (5/21)